Roll of Honor

No Names of High Commissioners Tenure
1. H.E. Mr. Zahiruddin Jan. 03, 1976 - May 19, 1978
2. H.E. Mr. A.K.M. Nazrul Islam May 27, 1978 - Jun. 09, 1982
3. H.E. Maj. Gen. Quazi Golam Dastgir Jun. 19, 1982 - Jan. 01, 1984
4. H.E. Mr. Abul Ahsan Apr. 16, 1984 - Jan. 22, 1987
5. H.E. Mr. C.M. Shafi Sami Feb. 28, 1987 - Oct. 05, 1991
6. H.E. Mr. M. Anwar Hashim Oct. 22, 1991 - Oct. 31, 1993
7. H.E. Mr. Q.A.M.A. Rahim Nov. 03, 1993 - Aug. 09, 1998
8. H.E. Mr. Masum  A. Chowdhury Aug. 19, 1998 - Sept. 19, 1999
9. H.E. Mr. Alimul Haque Mar. 04, 2000 - May 02, 2003
10. H.E. Mr. F.A. Shamim Ahmed May 30, 2003 - May 04, 2007
11. H.E. Mrs. Yasmeen Murshed Dec. 27, 2007 - Nov. 23, 2009
12. H.E. Mr. Suhrab Hossain Jul. 29, 2010 - Apr. 03, 2016
13 H.E. Mr. Tarik Ahsan Jul. 08, 2016 -